emdr-2018.com uses cookies to offer you the best possible service. By continuing your navigation, you accept its use.

Conference Program

Program details

Click on the button to access the detailed conference schedule :


export logo telechargement anglais doc                                emdr program           resume eng web

 

Program abstract

Thursday June 28thFriday June 29thSaturday June 30thSunday July the 1rst
Trainer day
From 9 am until 4 pm
Download the Trainer Program
EMDR Researcher’s meeting
From 8 am until 9:30 am
Chair Benedikt AMANN
MAIN CONFERENCE EVENT
From 9 am until 10 am
2nd Keynote
Marco PAGANI
MAIN CONFERENCE EVENT
From 9 am until 10 am
4th Keynote
Jonathan LEE
Consultant workshop
From 2 pm until 5:30 pm
Andrew LEEDS
Joany SPIERINGS
Pre‐conference commence
Morning : from 9:30 to 1pm
Andrew LEEDS full day
EMDR and Attachment
Joany SPIERINGS full day
Cognitive interweaves
Michel SILVESTRE, Joanne MORRIS-SMITH full day
Children & Adolescents
Ad DE JONGH half day
Making complex PTSD simple again !
Break
From 10 am until 10:30 am
Exhibitor stands and Poster Boards
Break
From 10 am until 10:30 am
Exhibitor stands and Poster Boards
  Lunch time
From 1pm until 2 pm
Conference parallel sessions
From 10:30 until 12:30
Conference parallel sessions
From 10:30 until 12:30
  Pre‐conference recommence
Afternoon : from 2 pm to 5:30 pm
Andrew LEEDS full day
EMDR and Attachment
Joany SPIERINGS full day
Cognitive interweaves
Michel SILVESTRE, Joanne MORRIS-SMITH full day
Children & Adolescents
Derek FARRELL half day
EMDR and Refugees
Lunch Events
From 12:30 until 2 pm
Exhibitor stands
Poster Boards
Special Interest Groups (SIG) meetings
Lunch Events
From 12:30 until 1:30 pm
Live POSTER presentations
EMDR Trauma AID Europe AGM
Exhibitor Stands
  MAIN CONFERENCE EVENT
From 6 pm until 8 pm

Opening cérémony
David Servan Schreiber award


1st Keynote
Stéphanie KHALFA
Conference parallel sessions
From 2 pm until 4 pm 
Conference parallel sessions
from 1:30 pm until 2:30 pm
  Welcome Cocktail
From 8 pm until 9:30 pm
Break
From 4 pm until 4:30 am
Exhibitor stands and Poster Boards
Break
From 2:30 pm until 3 pm
Exhibitor stands and Poster Boards
  Walking tour of Strasbourg
From 8 pm until 9:30 pm on registration
Conference parallel sessions
From 4:30 pm until 6 pm
MAIN CONFERENCE EVENT
From 3 pm until 4:30 pm

Francine SHAPIRO Award
Chair Benedikt AMANN

Trauma AID Europe raffles


5th Keynote
Martin SACK
    MAIN CONFERENCE EVENT
From 6 pm until 7:30 pm

Trauma AID Europe Award
Chair Derek FARRELL

3rd Keynote
Ad DE JONGH
Closure Ceremony
See you next year in Poland !
    Gala Dinner
8 pm on registration
Dancing party
From 10 pm until midnight
 

 

Walking tour of Strasbourg

Walking tour of the old town
Guided walking tour of the pedestrian old areas around the cathedral and the Petite France. The tour will show you the Kammerzell house, the Gutenberg place, St Thomas’ Church, the old tanner’s houses, the covered bridges, the Vauban dam, the old customs, the old Butcher’s House, the Castle place with the Oeuvre Notre-Dame and the Rohan Palace…

 

Gala Dinner

diner gala

 

 

L emdr france carre.p